Case #24700

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1223 E. Virginia
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-17
  • 2019-07-17
  • 2019-07-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-17 Open

2019-07-17 Assignment

2019-07-17 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued an abate for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash cart has no lid. There is trash all over the alley. Landlord isn't doing anything to fix this ongoing issue.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL