Case #247

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2014-02-27
  • 2014-03-03
  • 2014-03-03

History

2014-02-27 Open

2014-02-27 Assignment

BH

2014-02-27 Closed

Signs were checked by the City's sign shop. All signage is in place. Streets are located in Peoria Heights.

2014-03-03 Closed

THIS BELONGS TO PEORIA HEIGHTS.

Associated Issues

Details:

stop sign off of the pole at N. Central and E. Paris (NE corner) the sign was in the street and the person put it by the pole which is still in the ground

History

2014-02-27 Update