Case #24626

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-07-15
  • 2019-07-16
  • 2019-07-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-15 Open

2019-07-15 Assignment

2019-07-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-07-15
media.png 2019-07-15

Details:

Very large moles and raccoons going in and out side of house closest to 1112 west hurlburt through a very large hole near the foundation. we have had a large festestion between that house and the previous lounge on the corner by the stop sign