Case #24614

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-07-15
  • 2019-07-16
  • 2019-07-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-15 Open

2019-07-15 Assignment

2019-07-16 Closed

Service Request #52235 has been created. Thank you.

2019-07-16 Open

This is re-assigned to Police.

2019-07-16 Assignment

2019-07-16 Closed

Officers Responded.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-07-15
media.png 2019-07-15

Details:

SR#52235 2916 N Victoria Ave, Peoria 61604. vehicle hit by car over 4 months ago. tagged by police, homeowner took off sticker, still sitting on road with parts hanging in street

History

2019-07-16 Update