Case #24597

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1215 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-07-14
  • 2019-07-15
  • 2019-07-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-14 Open

2019-07-14 Assignment

2019-07-15 Closed

Entered SR#52181

Associated Issues

Details:

The red light from Columbia Terrace turning on to University is at least 2 minutes in the morning traffic. Can anything be done to change that wait time? Thank you.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-03-25 100% Potholes, Street Repair 1215 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70314788818359
  • -89.61323547363281