Case #24529

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-15
  • 2019-07-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-11 Open

2019-07-11 Assignment

2019-07-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued an abate for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

New tenants at 1620 Northeast Madison put overflowing garbage out and there's a pile of it left in the street that the garbage man didn't pick up