Case #24527

  • Trash/Litter
  • 718 W. Armstrong
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-15
  • 2019-07-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-11 Open

2019-07-11 Assignment

2019-07-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued an abate for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This house has a garbage can full and "stuff" on curb that either was not put out in time or was overlooked. Garbage pickup was yesterday. I pick up litter enough in front of that house to know that it will just set there until next garbage day which isn't acceptable. Thanks

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL