Case #24525

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • Kickapoo creek rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-11 Open

2019-07-11 Assignment

2019-07-11 Closed

This area lies in Peoria County's city limits not the City of Peoria, please contact the County at 309-672-6947.

Associated Issues

Details:

kickapoo creek road has become prime dumping ground on a regular basis. People dump trash, furniture, tires, and many other things. Police need to monitor this

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL