Case #24524

  • Yard Waste
  • 916 S. Greenlawn
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-11 Open

2019-07-11 Assignment

2019-07-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Unforunately, until the tree has completely fallen, no further action can be done by the Community Development Department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant Property - Tree in the yard is leaning.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-11-22 75% Illegal Storage 916 S. Greenlawn

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL