Case #24510

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2200 N. Bigelow
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-11 Open

2019-07-11 Assignment

2019-07-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

My neighbor at 2200 N Bigelow St. placed a very dirty recliner chair in front of the empty house next door to him at 2141 N Bigelow St. very close to the curb. There is no garbage pick up in our area until next week. Can someone please cite him for doing this and have this chair removed. This makes our neighborhood look trashy. We don’t pay taxes for this behavior.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-11 Illegal Dumping 2200 N. Bigelow

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL