Case #24425

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1307 Deerbrook Dr.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-08
  • 2019-07-08
  • 2019-07-08

History

2019-07-08 Open

2019-07-08 Assignment

2019-07-08 Closed

This property did obtain a building permit for the job they're currently doing so we are not able to issue any citation at this time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dust clouds going all over because of the exterior work they are doing to this property.It appears to be some work to the foundation but neighbors are not sure. They have a lot of equipment in the backyard and it's a concern because there are kids that run around in the neighborhood.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL