Case #24384

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 527 E Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-07-07
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-07 Open

2019-07-07 Assignment

2019-07-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-07-07
media.png 2019-07-07

Details:

Power line not secured to house

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-07 Yard Waste 527 E Melbourne Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72414016723633
  • -89.58690643310547