Case #24362

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3611 N Bigelow St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-07-05
  • 2019-07-08
  • 2019-07-08

History

2019-07-05 Open

2019-07-05 Assignment

2019-07-08 Assignment

2019-07-08 Closed

Service Request #51992 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-07-05
media.png 2019-07-05

Details:

SR#51992 There is a pin oak tree on Bigelow Boulevard across from my house that seems to be dying. I asked the U if I Extension office to look at the leaves and sent them photos. They said it needs an arborist to look at it as it may have a fungal disease. Please have someone look at it soon. There is another tree just like it on this same section of the Bigelow Boulevard and it is doing fine. I watered both of these trees for several years after they were planted. This tree needs some expert help to keep thriving. Thanks.

History

2019-07-08 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73155593872070
  • -89.59667205810547