Case #24355

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-07-05
  • 2019-07-08
  • 2019-07-08

History

2019-07-05 Open

2019-07-05 Assignment

2019-07-08 Closed

Email has been submitted to citizen with PDC phone number for trash pickup concerns. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

I had my garbage can out Tuesday night for pickup on Wednesday but my garbage was never picked up. I don't recall hearing any garbage trucks either.