Case #24347

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2324 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-07-04
  • 2019-07-11
  • 2019-07-11

History

2019-07-04 Open

2019-07-04 Assignment

2019-07-08 Assignment

2019-07-11 Closed

Officer responded; Disposition: No complainant found

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal fireworks being shot off on the corner, shaking my windows!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-07-16 150% Potholes, Street Repair 2324 N Central Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71624755859375
  • -89.57981872558594