Case #24259

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1217 W. Brons
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-01
  • 2019-07-05
  • 2019-07-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-01 Open

2019-07-01 Assignment

2019-07-05 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued an abate for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Left wood boards from building deck all over yard and sidewalk in front of house, Eyesore.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-01 100% House/Fence in Disrepair 1217 W. Brons
closed 2019-06-10 Working Without Building Permit 1217 W. Brons

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL