Case #24258

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1217 W. Brons
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-01
  • 2019-07-05
  • 2019-07-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-01 Open

2019-07-01 Assignment

2019-07-05 Closed

A building inspector has looked into this and because the deck is not new and they were replacing the spindles and guards, we do not require a building permit. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Deck was built without a permit.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-01 100% Trash/Litter 1217 W. Brons
closed 2019-06-10 Working Without Building Permit 1217 W. Brons

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL