Case #2425

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-11-08
  • 2015-03-25
  • 2015-03-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 90 business days have passed.

History

2014-11-08 Open

2014-11-08 Assignment

2014-12-05 Open

Warning notice has been issued to property; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-03-25 Closed

Violations have been corrected; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

3300 NE Madison. Gang graffiti on garage along alley (aia)