Case #24232

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-06-30
  • 2019-07-02
  • 2019-07-02

History

2019-06-30 Open

2019-06-30 Assignment

2019-07-01 Assignment

City Property.

2019-07-01 Assignment

This is not a public trash can as reported, this is a restaurant's dumpster.

2019-07-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and the garbage has been emptied. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-06-30
media.png 2019-06-30

Details:

This is the second time I have reported this. This is located on the side of Blue Duck Restraunt and corner of Liberty and Water St. Trash overflowing. Most large dumpsters have some sort of "fencing" around the dumpster. This does not. Its ooen to the public eye and is just not very appealing! Please address owner. Thank You!