Case #24219

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 421 E. Thrush
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-06-28
  • 2019-07-03
  • 2019-07-03

History

2019-06-28 Open

2019-06-28 Assignment

2019-07-03 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is standing water left in a pool that is located on their driveway. The water has been left out for 2-3 weeks and it's creating a haven for mosquitoes. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL