Case #24188

  • Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk
  • 721 w. eleanor place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-06-28
  • 2019-06-28
  • 2019-06-28

History

2019-06-28 Open

2019-06-28 Assignment

2019-06-28 Assignment

2019-06-28 Closed

Service Request #51788 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#51788 in the storm earlier this week, wind blew a large limb from a tree located in the city boulevard into the street. The limb is still there. The tree is a City tree

History

2019-06-28 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL