Case #24109

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2019-06-25
  • 2019-06-25
  • 2019-06-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-25 Open

2019-06-25 Assignment

2019-06-25 Closed

Knoxville is a State route and under IDOT's jurisdiction. 309/671-3333.

Associated Issues

Details:

The left hand turn lane on the corner of Knoxville and Ravinwoods when driving southbound on Knoxville (turning left onto Ravinswood) does not allow you to see oncoming traffic. Can it please be addressed. There was a bad accident in this very spot last week because a car pulled out in front of oncoming traffic because it couldn't be seen. Thanks!