Case #24060

  • Trash/Litter
  • 61604
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-06-24
  • 2019-06-25
  • 2019-06-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-24 Open

2019-06-24 Assignment

2019-06-25 Closed

An inspector will be contacting maintenance regarding the litter issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Driving up Adams St. Glanced into Taft Homes. OMG, litter, and not just a little inside the fence. However, maybe maintenance picks it up daily? Help me Rhonda!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-06-02 36% Sidewalk and Curbs 61604

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71281051635742
  • -89.61688232421875