Case #23856

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-06-17
  • 2019-06-18
  • 2019-06-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-17 Open

2019-06-17 Assignment

2019-06-18 Closed

Service Request #51374 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#51374 Owner of these junk vehicles which are full of junk lives on Harper Terr but parks these eye sores on our street sometimes one might move one in a week or two period. They should be parked in his drive or at least on his own street Thanks for any help you might provide.

History

2019-06-18 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72319030761719
  • -89.62467956542969