Case #23840

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1410 NE Madison
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-06-17
  • 2019-06-19
  • 2019-06-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-17 Open

2019-06-17 Assignment

2019-06-19 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and issued citation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash lined up against the fence including a TV.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL