Case #2384

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 2502 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-10-31
  • 2015-03-23
  • 2015-03-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 95 business days have passed.

History

2014-10-31 Open

2014-10-31 Assignment

2014-11-05 Open

Notice sent to have sign removed; will reinspect to ensure compliance. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-03-23 Closed

Sign has been removed; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-10-31
media.png 2014-10-31

Details:

Tempoary Vinyl sign tacked to front of church storefront for over one year. Aesthetically disheveled and contributes to blighted iappearance at intersection.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-08-13 Overflowing City Garbage Can 2502 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71781921386719
  • -89.59334564208984