Case #23796

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 306 W Glencrest Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-06-14
  • 2019-06-17
  • 2019-06-17

History

2019-06-14 Open

2019-06-14 Assignment

2019-06-17 Assignment

2019-06-17 Closed

Information shared with PCAPS.

Associated Issues

Details:

306 W Glencrest Dr, Peoria, IL 61614. Owner will not put dogs on leash. They are always in neighbors yards and in street and close to being hit all the time. This is the 3rd time I have reported and owner is still letting dogs run freely.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-06-29 Other/Miscellaneous 306 W Glencrest Dr
closed 2019-03-10 Other/Miscellaneous 306 W Glencrest Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74580383300781
  • -89.59631347656250