Case #23795

  • Missed Recycling Pickup
  • 2404 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-06-14
  • 2019-06-17
  • 2019-06-17

History

2019-06-14 Open

2019-06-14 Assignment

2019-06-17 Closed

PDC has been notified and they will address this recycling pickup concern. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

We’ve put recycle out every week for a month and it’s never been picked up. According to the website it was supposed to be picked up today and was not.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71656036376953
  • -89.57987213134766