Case #23790

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Koerner Rd.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-06-14
  • 2019-07-09
  • 2019-07-09

History

2019-06-14 Open

2019-06-14 Assignment

2019-07-09 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Neighbors in this area are having a hard time getting to their mailboxes and backing out of their driveways because there are a lot of drivers speeding down this road. Please have a police officer watch this area for speeders and also use the digital reduce your speed sign thereafter. This issue is on Koerner between 150 and Eagle Creek. This is during the evening from 5:00 p.m. to 12:00 midnight.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL