Case #23751

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-06-13
  • 2019-06-14
  • 2019-06-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-13 Open

2019-06-13 Assignment

2019-06-14 Closed

Service Request #51285 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#51285 there's a tree limb down on a vacant lot maintained by the city or JiMax or whoever at 1826 Northeast Madison. it's been down for about 2 years, and they continue to mow around it but it'd be nice if they actually remove the dead limb.

History

2019-06-14 Update