Case #23719

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 2241 N Bigelow St.
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2019-06-12
  • 2019-06-13
  • 2019-06-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-12 Open

2019-06-12 Assignment

2019-06-13 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

I would like to make a complaint about a property at 2241 N Bigelow St. this house has been abandoned for at least 5 years and no one will take accountability for the property. It is literally falling apart.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL