Case #2369

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-10-29
  • 2014-11-05
  • 2014-11-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2014-10-29 Open

2014-10-29 Assignment

2014-10-29 Assignment

2014-11-03 Open

Property abated for violations; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2014-11-05 Closed

Area has been cleaned; thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is garbage strewn about the alley behind the 1900 block of North Milton Court. It is behind a garage at the second to last house at the north end of the court where its alley meets the Eleanor Place alley. This house has had this problem before and they don't seem to have a garbage toter from PDC. Thank you for your assistance.