Case #2368

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 604 Caroline Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-10-29
  • 2014-10-29
  • 2014-10-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-10-29 Open

2014-10-29 Assignment

2014-10-29 Closed

Officer advises the vehicle is operable and has valid plates. He spoke to the owner of the vehicle. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

604 Caroline. Inoperable car. License plate K22 8884. Severe front damage to vehicle. Has been parked on the street for weeks. It might be operable but due to front damage and no headlight, it is not street legal. dmna

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-05-12 Other/Miscellaneous 604 Caroline Street
closed 2014-01-14 33% Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 604 Caroline Street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70574951171875
  • -89.57592773437500