Case #23676

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 401 SW Water St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-06-11
  • 2019-06-13
  • 2019-06-13

History

2019-06-11 Open

2019-06-11 Assignment

2019-06-13 Closed

Information shared with patrol Sergeants.

Associated Issues

Details:

For several nights, we have had motorcycles racing in the streets here in downtown Peoria. They are speeding, driving recklessly, and are most certainly violating noise ordinances. They are particularly active tonight.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-06-13 Traffic Related Complaints 401 SW Water St
closed 2015-06-08 Other/Miscellaneous 401 SW Water St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68719482421875
  • -89.59254455566406