Case #23652

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 255 NE Randolph Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-06-11
  • 2019-06-13
  • 2019-06-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-11 Open

2019-06-11 Assignment

2019-06-13 Closed

An urban planner has looked into this and because the home in a multi-family zoning district we will not issue a ticket or warning to the property owner. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-06-11
AIRBNB.jpg 2019-06-11

Details:

Illegal use at the selected property

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-31 50% Rodents 255 NE Randolph Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL