Case #2364

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 700 W Melbourne Ave Peoria, IL 61604
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2014-10-28
  • 2014-12-16
  • 2014-12-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 32 business days have passed.

History

2014-10-28 Open

2014-10-28 Assignment

2014-12-16 Closed

This has been turned over to Steve Letski. 494-8817 is his contact number.

Associated Issues

Details:

The curb is completely gone on the south side of the 700 block of W Melbourne Ave from Sheridan Rd west to the alley.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72406005859375
  • -89.60330200195312