Case #23626

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-06-11
  • 2019-06-11
  • 2019-06-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-11 Open

2019-06-11 Assignment

2019-06-11 Assignment

2019-06-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

dumping of tree limbs in alleyway in the 1200 block of Idaho between Garden and Malone.