Case #23573

  • Missed Landscape Waste Pickup
  • 1539 S. Lydia
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-06-10
  • 2019-06-11
  • 2019-06-11

History

2019-06-10 Open

2019-06-10 Assignment

2019-06-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

caller bundled up his tree branches & boards from building privacy fence and pick up was suppose to be this morning 6/10/19 and they usually come at 6 am and now someone as added trash to his piles and he doesn't want ticketed

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL