Case #23544

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • 4101/4103 N. Columbus Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-06-09
  • 2019-06-10
  • 2019-06-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-09 Open

2019-06-09 Assignment

2019-06-10 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued an abate and a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Roof shingles need replaced badly. Gutters are full, overflowing, drooping, have weeds growing out of them or are missing all together. Some of the down spouts are missing like the NE corner. Chimney top blew off months ago & smashed a roof vent on the way down. Bushes in front of 4103 are completely overgrown. Overgrown weeds, grass, bushes, trees everywhere. A tree is growing INTO the shed in the back yard. Weeds growing from sidewalk, curbs & front steps up from sidewalk. Lots of peeling/poor paint on exterior. The exterior & yard of this property have not been maintained in a long time.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-17 25% Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered 4101/4103 N. Columbus Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL