Case #23526

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 2118 N Winthrop Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-06-07
  • 2019-06-11
  • 2019-06-11

History

2019-06-07 Open

2019-06-07 Assignment

2019-06-11 Assignment

2019-06-11 Closed

PDC picks up trash/recycling. 309/674-5176.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-06-07
media.png 2019-06-07

Details:

I put this carpet out by the road for trash pick up and they didn’t take it. I was wanting to find out why it wasn’t taken and what I need to do to have someone pick it up. My address is 2112 W Arrowhead Ln Peoria 61604. Thank you

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-05-09 50% Trash/Litter 2118 N Winthrop Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71390151977539
  • -89.63262176513672