Case #23517

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-06-07
  • 2019-06-10
  • 2019-06-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-07 Open

2019-06-07 Assignment

2019-06-10 Assignment

This is being sent to Public Works.

2019-06-10 Closed

Service Request #51103 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-06-07
media.png 2019-06-07

Details:

SR#51103 Please have Peoria city sanitation street sweepers operater come back to the corner of Helen @ George streets clean up the muck , rocks & gravel he left BEHIND in front of 1214 w george st Peoria Illinois...after operater of street sweeper emptied sweeper into dump city dump truck around 2:00 p.m. stop near corner of George @ Helen streets by fire hydrant to look at his cellphone as if doing research & texting for about 30 minutes before raising front trash can & opening rear hood to retrieve fire hose to connect to fire hydrant....he sprayed this city street sweeping vehicle throughout before closing up and driving off to leave behind chunks of concrete from crumbling curbs, gravel,rocks & muck across the street from Lincoln branch library/ park WITHOUT RETURNING TO SWEEP UP..there are many fire hydrants WITHIN blocks of this location NEXT TO VACANT LOTS he should have chose to hose down sweeper vehicle to leave broken concrete, rocks,gravel & muck behind besides in front of house across to street from Lincoln branch library and public park... DO CITY OF PEORIA DRUG TEST EMPLOYEES ?????

History

2019-06-10 Update