Case #2349

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1335 w jeth ct
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2014-10-27
  • 2014-10-27
  • 2014-10-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2014-10-27 Open

2014-10-27 Assignment

2014-10-27 Closed

Please follow case 2294. The inspector must reinspect property later this week to ensure compliance. Inspector will also check for illegal disposal of yard waste (wood chips) at this time. Thank you for your diligence; and for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

I emailed you guys a week ago that the mngr of jeth ct apts was piling up furniture and woodchips outside the dumpsters,after a city code inspector came out they got the furniture out but they took the piles of woodchips on the west end they dumped it in the ravine the east end pile they just put behind the dumpsters so you cant see it mr bagwell the mngr claims he can do whatever he wants they shoveled the chips pile on the west end into the ravine isn't it a natural habitat(the ravine)

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL