Case #23439

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 51542
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-06-06
  • 2019-06-07
  • 2019-06-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-06-06 Open

2019-06-06 Assignment

2019-06-07 Closed

Address/location missing; unable to process.

Associated Issues

Details:

Grass has not been cut all year, extremely tall! Can’t believe code enforcement is able to overlook properties like this! About ready to contact my city councilman to complain about lack of response from code enforcement. I have reported properties next to this and still nothing has been done. Shows report closed.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-05-24 25% Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 51542

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71595764160156
  • -89.57901763916016