Case #23208

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-06-01
  • 2019-06-04
  • 2019-06-04

History

2019-06-01 Open

2019-06-01 Assignment

2019-06-02 Assignment

2019-06-04 Closed

Service Request #560914 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-06-01
media.png 2019-06-01

Details:

SR#50914 I've reported this sink hole a few weeks ago and have been in contact with Beth who has come out to the property and assessed this hole. It is around the drain tile that runs through our yard. I've made a few more calls and from my understanding they are waiting to get in touch with a contractor to come look at it. My husband also made an attempt prior to my calls and spoke with Joanne who transferred him to someone else who said that because it was coming up on Easter weekend he wouldn't hear from anyone until the following week. I made my calls approximately a month later!e never...his call was on April 18th. my call was a month later and there was no report documented of my husband's call.

History

2019-06-04 Update