Case #23067

  • Yard Waste
  • 427 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-29
  • 2019-05-31
  • 2019-05-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-29 Open

2019-05-29 Assignment

2019-05-31 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued an abate for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Two issues: Property needs mowed. Renter has many dogs and never picks up poo in the backyard. We can smell the odor in our backyard. Also- the wood on the fence. Is that legal? Please address. Property is an eyesore and stinks. Property owner does not maintain. Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72070693969727
  • -89.59949493408203