Case #23013

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-28
  • 2019-05-29
  • 2019-05-29

History

2019-05-28 Open

2019-05-28 Assignment

2019-05-29 Assignment

2019-05-29 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Unforunately, until the tree has completely fallen, no further action can be done by the Community Development Department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1612 w columbia terrace. Maple looks very rotten in the middle risk of splitting. Has been dropping lots of limbs.