Case #22969

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 6511 Parkview Terrace
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-05-28
  • 2019-05-30
  • 2019-05-30

History

2019-05-28 Open

2019-05-28 Assignment

2019-05-29 Assignment

This is being forwarded to Public Works to further investigate the public row. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2019-05-30 Closed

Service Request #50757 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#50757 Dumping their water from the sunk pump in their basement out into the street. Creating mud and the water goes upstream from Parkview to Parkwood. Please talk to owners.

History

2019-05-30 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL