Case #22876

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3312 N Sherwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-24
  • 2019-05-31
  • 2019-05-31

History

2019-05-24 Open

2019-05-24 Assignment

2019-05-24 Assignment

2019-05-31 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and will issue a notice for the property if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2019-05-31 Closed

Please call the code enforcer, Thomas Dwyer, at 309-494-8925, to discuss the vicinity of the fence further. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-05-24
media.png 2019-05-24

Details:

Neighbors fence is infested with termites. I have talked with them in the past and they refuse to do anything about it. Fence is now in a state of disrepair and I’m afraid of my house becoming infested with termites.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-04-20 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 3312 N Sherwood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72813034057617
  • -89.61132049560547