Case #22869

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 51542
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-05-24
  • 2019-05-25
  • 2019-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-24 Open

2019-05-24 Assignment

2019-05-25 Closed

Location/address missing; unable to process.

Associated Issues

Details:

I filed a report and then front grass was cut but back grass by ally was not cut, has not been cut this year and pile of brush in back yard by ally still there. Do not understand how a report can be closed without checking to see if issue was resolved.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-06-06 25% Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 51542

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71572875976562
  • -89.57901763916016