Case #22835

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-05-23
  • 2019-05-28
  • 2019-05-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-05-23 Open

2019-05-23 Assignment

2019-05-24 Assignment

2019-05-28 Closed

Service Request #50676 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#50676 in or about these home addresses, caller wasn't for sure, abandoned vehicles in front of unoccupied homes, 1320, 1324 and 1400 block of Arago, 4 door white buick .. 2door lime green monte carlo, 4 door gold vehicle all 3 have been sitting for several months

History

2019-05-28 Update